Warusa Travels

Website

Warusa Travels Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Warusa Travels, Tour Agency, 37/B/2 Temple Road, Mahawita, Yakkala, Gampaha.

๐ŸŒด๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Discover Sri Lanka โ€“ Your 7-Day Tropical Escape! | Special Couple Package ๐Ÿ’•๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐFrom ancient kingdoms to misty mountain...
16/09/2026

๐ŸŒด๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Discover Sri Lanka โ€“ Your 7-Day Tropical Escape! | Special Couple Package ๐Ÿ’•๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ

From ancient kingdoms to misty mountains, golden beaches and vibrant city life โ€” experience the best of Sri Lanka in one unforgettable journey! โœจ

๐Ÿงณ 7 Days / 6 Nights
๐Ÿจ Exclusive 6-Night Accommodation Package
๐Ÿ“ Kandy โ€ข Sigiriya โ€ข Nuwara Eliya โ€ข Bentota โ€ข Galle โ€ข Colombo

โœจ Travel Your Way with Warusa Travels

๐Ÿค Friendly Guide โ€“ Enjoy your journey with a welcoming and helpful guide throughout your adventure.

๐Ÿš— Private Transportation โ€“ Travel comfortably and privately with dedicated transportation throughout your tour.

๐Ÿ›๏ธ Guided Sightseeing โ€“ Discover Sri Lankaโ€™s most iconic attractions with guided sightseeing experiences.

๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ Customizable Itineraries โ€“ Personalize your journey based on your interests, schedule and travel preferences.

๐ŸŒฟ Explore breathtaking nature
๐Ÿ›๏ธ Discover Sri Lankaโ€™s rich culture & heritage
๐Ÿ–๏ธ Relax on beautiful tropical beaches
๐Ÿ† Experience the wild side of the island
โค๏ธ Create memories that last a lifetime

๐Ÿ”ฅ SEASONAL OFFER โ€“ 10% OFF!

๐Ÿš— Transport: USD 450 โ†’ ONLY USD 405

๐Ÿ“ž Call / WhatsApp: +94 77 260 0142
๐ŸŒ warusatravels.com

โœˆ๏ธ Your Sri Lankan adventure starts here.
Book your unforgettable island escape with Warusa Travels today! ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโค๏ธ

๐ŸŒฟ ๐ƒ๐ข๐ฌ๐œ๐จ๐ฏ๐ž๐ซ ๐ญ๐ก๐ž ๐’๐ž๐ซ๐ž๐ง๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ ๐จ๐Ÿ ๐‘๐š๐ฆ๐›๐จ๐๐š ๐’๐ซ๐ข ๐๐ก๐š๐ค๐ญ๐š ๐‡๐š๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐š๐ง ๐“๐ž๐ฆ๐ฉ๐ฅ๐ž ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจโ€‹Nestled among the lush green hills and misty air of Ram...
08/09/2026

๐ŸŒฟ ๐ƒ๐ข๐ฌ๐œ๐จ๐ฏ๐ž๐ซ ๐ญ๐ก๐ž ๐’๐ž๐ซ๐ž๐ง๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ ๐จ๐Ÿ ๐‘๐š๐ฆ๐›๐จ๐๐š ๐’๐ซ๐ข ๐๐ก๐š๐ค๐ญ๐š ๐‡๐š๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐š๐ง ๐“๐ž๐ฆ๐ฉ๐ฅ๐ž ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจ

โ€‹Nestled among the lush green hills and misty air of Ramboda, this sacred sanctuary offers a peaceful escape filled with divine energy and breathtaking scenery. ๐Ÿƒ

โ€‹๐Ÿ•‰๏ธ ๐’๐š๐œ๐ซ๐ž๐ ๐‡๐ž๐ซ๐ข๐ญ๐š๐ ๐ž: Explore the famous Ramayana Trail location dedicated to Lord Hanuman, set high in the central highlands.

โ€‹โ›ฐ๏ธ ๐๐š๐ง๐จ๐ซ๐š๐ฆ๐ข๐œ ๐Œ๐จ๐ฎ๐ง๐ญ๐š๐ข๐ง ๐•๐ข๐ž๐ฐ๐ฌ: Marvel at the surrounding pine forests, rolling tea hills, and scenic valleys.

โ€‹๐Ÿ™ ๐’๐ฉ๐ข๐ซ๐ข๐ญ๐ฎ๐š๐ฅ ๐“๐ซ๐š๐ง๐ช๐ฎ๐ข๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐ฒ: Feel the soothing atmosphere and quiet peace away from the busy city.

โ€‹๐Ÿ“ธ ๐๐ž๐ซ๐Ÿ๐ž๐œ๐ญ ๐“๐ซ๐š๐ฏ๐ž๐ฅ ๐’๐ญ๐จ๐ฉ: A must-visit location while traveling through the Nuwara Eliya and Ramboda region.

โ€‹โค๏ธ Faith, nature & mountain peace โ€” all in one unforgettable stop!

โ€‹๐Ÿ“ฒ ๐‘ท๐’๐’‚๐’ ๐’š๐’๐’–๐’“ ๐‘บ๐’“๐’Š ๐‘ณ๐’‚๐’๐’Œ๐’‚๐’ ๐’‚๐’…๐’—๐’†๐’๐’•๐’–๐’“๐’† ๐’˜๐’Š๐’•๐’‰ ๐‘พ๐’‚๐’“๐’–๐’”๐’‚ ๐‘ป๐’“๐’‚๐’—๐’†๐’๐’” ๐‘ป๐’๐’…๐’‚๐’š!

๐Ÿ’ฌ WhatsApp / Call: +๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ’ ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ• ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ”๐ŸŽ ๐ŸŽ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’๐Ÿ

๐ŸŒ Facebook: ๐–๐š๐ซ๐ฎ๐ฌ๐š ๐“๐ซ๐š๐ฏ๐ž๐ฅ๐ฌ

โ€‹

๐ŸŒด๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Discover Sri Lanka โ€“ Your 7-Day Tropical Escape!From ancient kingdoms to misty mountains, golden beaches and vibrant...
02/09/2026

๐ŸŒด๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ Discover Sri Lanka โ€“ Your 7-Day Tropical Escape!

From ancient kingdoms to misty mountains, golden beaches and vibrant city life โ€” experience the best of Sri Lanka in one unforgettable journey! โœจ

๐Ÿงณ 7 Days / 6 Nights
๐Ÿจ Exclusive 6-Night Accommodation Package
๐Ÿ“ Kandy โ€ข Sigiriya โ€ข Nuwara Eliya โ€ข Bentota โ€ข Galle โ€ข Colombo

๐ŸŒฟ Explore breathtaking nature
๐Ÿ›๏ธ Discover Sri Lankaโ€™s rich culture & heritage
๐Ÿ–๏ธ Relax on beautiful tropical beaches
๐Ÿ† Experience the wild side of the island
โค๏ธ Create memories that last a lifetime

๐Ÿ”ฅ SEASONAL OFFER โ€“ 10% OFF!
๐Ÿš— Transport: USD 450 โ†’ ONLY USD 405

๐Ÿ“ž Call / WhatsApp: +94 77 260 0142
๐ŸŒ www.warusatravels.com

โœˆ๏ธ Your Sri Lankan adventure starts here.
Book your unforgettable island escape with Warusa Travels today! ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโค๏ธ

30/08/2026

๐ŸŒฟ ๐ƒ๐ข๐ฌ๐œ๐จ๐ฏ๐ž๐ซ ๐ญ๐ก๐ž ๐๐ž๐š๐ฎ๐ญ๐ฒ ๐จ๐Ÿ ๐’๐ซ๐ข ๐‹๐š๐ง๐ค๐šโ€™๐ฌ ๐‡๐ข๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐‚๐จ๐ฎ๐ง๐ญ๐ซ๐ฒ ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจ

Step into the breathtaking highlands of Sri Lanka, where endless tea plantations meet misty mountains and cascading waterfalls. ๐Ÿƒ

๐ŸŒฑ ๐—Ÿ๐˜‚๐˜€๐—ต ๐—ง๐—ฒ๐—ฎ ๐—ฃ๐—น๐—ฎ๐—ป๐˜๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป๐˜€: Wander through the iconic green tea estates of the hill country.

๐Ÿ’ง ๐— ๐—ฎ๐—ท๐—ฒ๐˜€๐˜๐—ถ๐—ฐ ๐—ช๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ฒ๐—ฟ๐—ณ๐—ฎ๐—น๐—น๐˜€: Enjoy the beauty and refreshing sounds of cascading mountain waters.

โ›ฐ๏ธ ๐— ๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜๐˜† ๐— ๐—ผ๐˜‚๐—ป๐˜๐—ฎ๐—ถ๐—ป๐˜€: Experience the cool breeze and stunning landscapes of Sri Lankaโ€™s central highlands.

๐Ÿ“ธ ๐—จ๐—ป๐—ณ๐—ผ๐—ฟ๐—ด๐—ฒ๐˜๐˜๐—ฎ๐—ฏ๐—น๐—ฒ ๐—ฉ๐—ถ๐—ฒ๐˜„๐˜€: Capture the perfect moments surrounded by natureโ€™s beauty.

โค๏ธ Nature, adventure & serenity โ€” all in one unforgettable journey!

๐Ÿ“ฒ ๐‘ท๐’๐’‚๐’ ๐’š๐’๐’–๐’“ ๐‘บ๐’“๐’Š ๐‘ณ๐’‚๐’๐’Œ๐’‚๐’ ๐’‚๐’…๐’—๐’†๐’๐’•๐’–๐’“๐’† ๐’˜๐’Š๐’•๐’‰ ๐‘พ๐’‚๐’“๐’–๐’”๐’‚ ๐‘ป๐’“๐’‚๐’—๐’†๐’๐’” ๐‘ป๐’๐’…๐’‚๐’š!
๐Ÿ’ฌ WhatsApp / Call: +๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ’ ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ• ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ”๐ŸŽ ๐ŸŽ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’๐Ÿ
๐ŸŒ Facebook: ๐–๐š๐ซ๐ฎ๐ฌ๐š ๐“๐ซ๐š๐ฏ๐ž๐ฅ๐ฌ

Another unforgettable adventure in paradise! ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจโ€‹It was an absolute pleasure hosting this lovely couple from India and g...
29/08/2026

Another unforgettable adventure in paradise! ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจ

โ€‹It was an absolute pleasure hosting this lovely couple from India and guiding them through the best of Sri Lanka. From scenic drives to local insights, we loved being a part of their holiday memories! ๐Ÿš—๐Ÿ’•

โ€‹Thank you for trusting Warusa Travels to keep your journey safe, smooth, and seamless. ๐Ÿ™โค๏ธ

โ€‹๐ŸŒด Ready to explore Sri Lanka your way?

โ€‹We offer:

๐Ÿš— Private & Comfortable Transportation
๐Ÿงญ Expert Local Guidance & Insights
๐Ÿ๏ธ Tailor-Made Island Itineraries
๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ Safe, Reliable & Stress-Free Travel
โ€‹๐Ÿ“ฒ Book your trip with us on WhatsApp: +๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ’ ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ”๐ŸŽ๐ŸŽ ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’๐Ÿ

โ€‹Letโ€™s turn your Sri Lankan dream holiday into reality! ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐ŸŒดโœจ

โ€‹

โœจ๐€ ๐Ÿ,๐ŸŽ๐ŸŽ๐ŸŽ-๐˜๐ž๐š๐ซ-๐Ž๐ฅ๐ ๐’๐š๐œ๐ซ๐ž๐ ๐‚๐š๐ฏ๐ž ๐Œ๐จ๐ง๐š๐ฌ๐ญ๐ž๐ซ๐ฒ!๐Ÿ›•๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโ€‹Intricate ceiling murals, ancient stone statues, and panoramic views of the ...
25/08/2026

โœจ๐€ ๐Ÿ,๐ŸŽ๐ŸŽ๐ŸŽ-๐˜๐ž๐š๐ซ-๐Ž๐ฅ๐ ๐’๐š๐œ๐ซ๐ž๐ ๐‚๐š๐ฏ๐ž ๐Œ๐จ๐ง๐š๐ฌ๐ญ๐ž๐ซ๐ฒ!๐Ÿ›•๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ

โ€‹Intricate ceiling murals, ancient stone statues, and panoramic views of the Cultural Triangleโ€”the Dambulla Cave Temple is an absolute must-visit when traveling in Sri Lanka! ๐ŸŒ„

โ€‹Let Warusa Travels guide you to Sri Lankaโ€™s most iconic historic sites with comfort and ease. ๐Ÿš—๐Ÿ’จ

โ€‹๐Ÿ“ Dambulla, Sri Lanka ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ
๐Ÿ“ฒ Contact us today: +94 77 260 0142

๐Ÿ‘‰ DM us to plan your personalized travel experience!

23/08/2026

โœจ Experience the Magic of Sri Lanka: The Kandy Esala Perahera! ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ˜

โ€‹Immerse yourself in one of Asiaโ€™s oldest and most grand cultural festivals! From mesmerizing traditional dancers and fire-breathers to magnificent whip-crackers and beautifully adorned elephants, the Kandy Perahera is a spectacular celebration of heritage, faith, and rhythm.๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ๐ŸŒ๐Ÿ›•

โ€‹๐Ÿ“ Kandy, Sri Lanka ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ
โœˆ๏ธ Planning your dream Sri Lankan getaway? Let Warusa Travels create an unforgettable journey for you!

โ€‹๐Ÿ“ฒ Contact us today: +94 77 260 0142
๐Ÿ“ฉ DM us to book your customized cultural tour!

โ€‹

Another beautiful journey through Sri Lanka! ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจIt was a pleasure to provide  ๐—ฐ๐—ผ๐—บ๐—ณ๐—ผ๐—ฟ๐˜๐—ฎ๐—ฏ๐—น๐—ฒ ๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐—ป๐˜€๐—ฝ๐—ผ๐—ฟ๐˜๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป ๐—ฎ๐—ป๐—ฑ ๐—น๐—ผ๐—ฐ๐—ฎ๐—น ๐—ด๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฑ๐—ฎ...
18/08/2026

Another beautiful journey through Sri Lanka! ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจ

It was a pleasure to provide ๐—ฐ๐—ผ๐—บ๐—ณ๐—ผ๐—ฟ๐˜๐—ฎ๐—ฏ๐—น๐—ฒ ๐˜๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐—ป๐˜€๐—ฝ๐—ผ๐—ฟ๐˜๐—ฎ๐˜๐—ถ๐—ผ๐—ป ๐—ฎ๐—ป๐—ฑ ๐—น๐—ผ๐—ฐ๐—ฎ๐—น ๐—ด๐˜‚๐—ถ๐—ฑ๐—ฎ๐—ป๐—ฐ๐—ฒ for this lovely Indian couple as they explored the beauty of Sri Lanka. ๐Ÿ’•๐Ÿš—

Thank you for choosing ๐–๐š๐ซ๐ฎ๐ฌ๐š ๐“๐ซ๐š๐ฏ๐ž๐ฅ๐ฌ and trusting us to make your Sri Lankan holiday comfortable, safe, and memorable. ๐Ÿ™โค๏ธ

๐ŸŒด ๐—ฃ๐—น๐—ฎ๐—ป๐—ป๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ด ๐˜†๐—ผ๐˜‚๐—ฟ ๐—ฆ๐—ฟ๐—ถ ๐—Ÿ๐—ฎ๐—ป๐—ธ๐—ฎ ๐—ต๐—ผ๐—น๐—ถ๐—ฑ๐—ฎ๐˜†?

We provide:
๐Ÿš— Private Transportation
๐Ÿงญ Friendly Local Guidance
๐Ÿ๏ธ Customized Tour Packages
โœˆ๏ธ Airport Pick-up & Drop-off
๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ Comfortable & Safe Travel

๐Ÿ“ฒ ๐—ช๐—ต๐—ฎ๐˜๐˜€๐—”๐—ฝ๐—ฝ:
+๐Ÿ—๐Ÿ’ ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ•๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ”๐ŸŽ๐ŸŽ ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’๐Ÿ

Let us make your Sri Lankan adventure unforgettable! ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐ŸŒดโœจ

Discover the Sacred Seetha Amman Kovil ๐Ÿ›•๐ŸŒธโ€‹Step into the legendary Ramayana Trail in the misty hills of Nuwara Eliya ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจโ€‹...
18/08/2026

Discover the Sacred Seetha Amman Kovil ๐Ÿ›•๐ŸŒธ

โ€‹Step into the legendary Ramayana Trail in the misty hills of Nuwara Eliya ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจ

โ€‹๐ŸŒฟ Sacred Ashoka Vatika: Walk where Mata Sita prayed

๐Ÿพ Hanuman Footprints: Witness the legendary rock marks

๐Ÿ’ง Holy Stream: See the pristine waters of Sita Devi

๐Ÿ™ Divine Blessings: Darshan of Rama, Sita, Lakshmana & Hanuman

โ€‹Experience myth, spirituality & breathtaking Sri Lankan beauty in one unforgettable journey! โค๏ธ

โ€‹๐Ÿ“ฒ Plan your journey with Warusa Travels today!
๐Ÿ’ฌ WhatsApp / Call: +94 76 802 6210
๐ŸŒ Facebook: Warusa Travels
๐Ÿ’ป Website: www.warusatravels.com

โ€‹

๐–๐ก๐ข๐œ๐ก ๐ข๐œ๐จ๐ง๐ข๐œ ๐’๐ซ๐ข ๐‹๐š๐ง๐ค๐š๐ง ๐ž๐ฑ๐ฉ๐ž๐ซ๐ข๐ž๐ง๐œ๐ž ๐ฐ๐จ๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ ๐ฒ๐จ๐ฎ ๐š๐๐ ๐ญ๐จ ๐ฒ๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ ๐๐ซ๐ž๐š๐ฆ ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐ง๐ž๐ซ๐š๐ซ๐ฒ ๐Ÿ๐ข๐ซ๐ฌ๐ญ? ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจ ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจโ€‹Whether it's exploring ancient f...
18/08/2026

๐–๐ก๐ข๐œ๐ก ๐ข๐œ๐จ๐ง๐ข๐œ ๐’๐ซ๐ข ๐‹๐š๐ง๐ค๐š๐ง ๐ž๐ฑ๐ฉ๐ž๐ซ๐ข๐ž๐ง๐œ๐ž ๐ฐ๐จ๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ ๐ฒ๐จ๐ฎ ๐š๐๐ ๐ญ๐จ ๐ฒ๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ ๐๐ซ๐ž๐š๐ฆ ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐ง๐ž๐ซ๐š๐ซ๐ฒ ๐Ÿ๐ข๐ซ๐ฌ๐ญ? ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจ ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ฐโœจ

โ€‹Whether it's exploring ancient fortresses, riding scenic mountain trains, walking through misty tea estates, or relaxing under tropical coconut trees on the beaches, Sri Lanka has it all! ๐Ÿ”๏ธ๐Ÿš‚โ˜•๐ŸŒŠ

โ€‹Tell us your top pick in the comments: A, B, C, or D! ๐Ÿ‘‡

โ€‹Plan your journey with Warusa Travels today!
๐Ÿ’ฌ WhatsApp / Call: +94 76 802 6210
๐ŸŒ Facebook: Warusa Travels
๐Ÿ’ป Website: www.warusatravels.com

Address

37/B/2 Temple Road, Mahawita, Yakkala
Gampaha
11870

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Warusa Travels posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category