Rome Travel Agency Inc.

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Rome Travel Agency Inc. Welcome to the official fan page of Rome Travel Agency Inc. Visit our website for more information: http://www.romatravel.com/

Rome Travel Agency offers tour packages, excursions, hotel accommodations, luxury resorts, villa and apartment rentals, car rentals and flight deals with international airlines. Over 20 years experience creating unforgettable memories, Rome Travel has what it takes to make your next holiday a big success. Our qualified staff of friendly travel consultants offer attentive service, with attention to detail and rapid response to any questions or concerns. Our staff are highly knowledgeable about all our destinations because they have been there many times themselves! Contact us today for our expert service and advice!

🏝️ Fiji - Blue Lagoon CruisesEARLY BOOKING: Book 6 months in advance and SAVE 15%MALAMALA BEACH CLUB ADD ON: Applicable ...
10/07/2026

🏝️ Fiji - Blue Lagoon Cruises

EARLY BOOKING: Book 6 months in advance and SAVE 15%

MALAMALA BEACH CLUB ADD ON: Applicable to 3 and 7-night cruises

SUPER SINGLE RATE: From November 1st, 2026 to March 31st, 2027: No single supplement!

Inclusions
β€’ 3, 4, or 7 nights of accommodation onboard M.V. Fiji Princess.
β€’ All meals (breakfast, lunch, dinner).
β€’ Pre-stocked mini bar on the day of departure including sparkling w**e, a selection of beers, non-alcoholic beverages, and snacks.
β€’ Amazing daily experiences and plenty of time to relax onshore in Fiji's most idyllic island chain.
β€’ Complimentary tea and coffee are available 24 hours per day within the main dining area and lounge offering cappuccino, espresso, flat white, long black, and hot chocolate.
β€’ All scheduled cruise entertainment.
β€’ Free Wi-Fi is available in the lounge bar and outdoor deck areas when in Wi-Fi range.
β€’ Use of snorkelling gear and all shipboard facilities including a splash pool.



For more info see https://www.romatravel.com or call 416 654-2434.

β˜€οΈ Tunisia Travel4x4 BerberAdventure JourPrivate escorted tour in Tunisia Travel with family and friends!Enjoy a one-wee...
10/05/2026

β˜€οΈ Tunisia Travel

4x4 Berber
Adventure Jour
Private escorted tour in Tunisia Travel with family and friends!

Enjoy a one-week tour of Tunisia's main highlights with a private English-speaking guide, a private driver and a 4x4 vehicle including a night in a Bedouin camp in the Sahara desert (with possibility to stay at a hotel as well).

Inclusions
β€’ 7-night accommodation: 6 nights in 4* -5* hotels (local standard) and 1 night in a Bedouin camp
β€’ 21 meals: 7 breakfasts, 7 lunches, 7 suppers
β€’ Arrival transfer from Tunis-Carthage International airport
β€’ Transportation in a 4x4 vehicle for the duration of the tour
β€’ Entrance fees and activities, as per itinerary
β€’ Services of a local bilingual (English/French-speaking) guide for the entire tour

We suggest adding a stay at one of Tunisia's beautiful seaside resorts
Rate starting from $330 per person for 6 nights including 12 meals
The perfect mix of adventure, discovery, and relaxation!



For more info see https://www.romatravel.com or call 416 654-2434.

πŸ›³οΈ SeabournExplore Beyond EventUp to $2,000 USD onboard credit PER SUITEValid on select 2027 & 2028 sailingsBook by Nove...
10/02/2026

πŸ›³οΈ Seabourn

Explore Beyond Event

Up to $2,000 USD onboard credit PER SUITE

Valid on select 2027 & 2028 sailings

Book by November 16, 2026



For more info see https://www.romatravel.com or call 416 654-2434.

🚒 Celebrity CruisesFall Sale75% off 2nd guest + 3rd, 4th and 5th guests sail freeValid on select September 2026 - May 20...
10/02/2026

🚒 Celebrity Cruises

Fall Sale

75% off 2nd guest + 3rd, 4th and 5th guests sail free

Valid on select September 2026 - May 2029 3-night + sailings*
Bookings: September 22 - November 5, 2026



For more info see https://www.romatravel.com or call 416 654-2434.

🌏✈️  Global Getaways AsiaExtraordinary Journeys AwaitSave up to 80%*FEATURED SAVINGS:Indonesia | Save up to 80%*Thailand...
09/30/2026

🌏✈️ Global Getaways Asia

Extraordinary Journeys Await
Save up to 80%*

FEATURED SAVINGS:
Indonesia | Save up to 80%*
Thailand/Vietnam | Save up to 70%*
South Korea | Save up to 50%*
Japan | Save up to 40%*
Singapore | Save up to 36%*

Explore More. Spend Less.
From iconic cities to unforgettable escapes, our Global Getaways Sale brings exceptional savings to some of Asias most sought-after destinations.
Save up to 80%* on select hotels and discover more of the journey you've been dreaming about.



For more info see https://www.romatravel.com or call 416 654-2434.

🏨 Buenaventura HotelsDiscover the charm of Puerto Vallarta with Buenaventura HotelsSAVE up to 58%From beachfront relaxat...
09/28/2026

🏨 Buenaventura Hotels

Discover the charm of Puerto Vallarta with Buenaventura Hotels

SAVE up to 58%

From beachfront relaxation to cultural exploration and exciting local experiences, your ideal vacation awaits on Mexico's spectacular Pacific coast.

Applicable to the following properties:

Buenaventura Grand Hotel & Great Moments
Save up to 54% Off*

Hacienda Buenaventura Hotel and Mexican Charm
Save up to 58% Off*

Villa Premiere Boutique Hotel & Romantic Getaway
Save up to 49% Off*



For more info see https://www.romatravel.com or call 416 654-2434.

Address

792 St. Clair Avenue West
Toronto, ON
M6C1B6

Opening Hours

Monday 9:30am - 6pm
Tuesday 9:30am - 6pm
Wednesday 9:30am - 6pm
Thursday 9:30am - 6pm
Friday 9:30am - 6pm

Telephone

+14166542434

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Rome Travel Agency Inc. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Rome Travel Agency Inc.:

Sponsored

Share

Category