Saving Hollow

Directions Website Contact the business

Saving Hollow Home to The View and The Grove. We created Saving Hollow to be the kind of place we’d want to stay.

Two thoughtfully designed luxury cabins in Hocking Hills where you can slow down, reconnect, and enjoy the beauty around you.

Hello!  Due to a glitch in Airbnb, 10 upcoming days were blocked on our calendar and we didn’t realize it until today. 🫣...
10/09/2026

Hello! Due to a glitch in Airbnb, 10 upcoming days were blocked on our calendar and we didn’t realize it until today. 🫣

So… Our romantic luxury couples cabins have the following dates still open in PRIME TIME fall season in the Hocking Hills. 🍂🍁

Oct. 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 19, 20, 21, 25, 26

A little about Saving Hollow…

If you’re looking for a place to get away with your partner, slow down, and reconnect I’d love for you to consider Saving Hollow in the Hocking Hills.

🌲Saving Hollow = 3 miles from Old Man’s Cave/Cedar Falls

We're a local family who own two twin romantic, modern luxury cabins in Hocking Hills, The Grove and The View. Saving Hollow was built on the land my family has owned for generations. It has truly been a labor of love to create this space for others to enjoy! Both cabins are ranked in the top 1% of Airbnb listings, I have the ranking of Superhost and in just over a year we’ve received more than 200 five-star reviews.

We've created Saving Hollow to be more than just a beautiful place to stay. From the moment you book until the moment you leave, we want the entire experience to feel thoughtful, peaceful, and seamless. We know It's so hard to find time to get away, so we do our best to make every moment of your stay meaningful and memorable!

A few words from our past guests:

⭐️ “I cannot say enough about Melinda and her lovely home! Everything from the welcome guide to the thoughtful touches throughout were beyond expectation. The home is well designed, cohesive, and intentional; Melinda’s effort and attention to detail evident in every corner. Would not hesitate to recommend and only wish we could have stayed longer!”

⭐️ “This home is simply outstanding! From the location to the amenities and the host herself, every last detail is perfect. My wife and I thoroughly enjoyed our stay and hope to visit again!”

⭐️ “Melinda didn’t just think of everything—she anticipated things I didn’t even know I needed. The level of detail and care was incredible, and it made the entire experience feel seamless and special. It was the perfect peaceful escape, and leaving was the hardest part. I’ll absolutely be back.”

⭐️ “Words cannot describe how much we loved our stay here. The views were absolutely breathtaking, and the cabin was spotless, cozy, and beautifully designed. Every little detail in the interior made the experience feel so special, and the view from the bedroom was simply incredible.”

⭐️ “Our stay at Saving Hollow was all we hoped for and more. It was peaceful, cozy, clean, comfortable and tucked away on a very beautiful piece of property. Melinda and her family have created something very special. This is a very well thought out Airbnb with all the amenities needed and so many extra special touches.”

We’re close to all of the trails in the Hocking Hills, but tucked away enough that it truly feels like an escape. Both cabins have their own private hot tub, fireplace, beautiful outdoor spaces, and lots of little extras we’ve added specifically with couples in mind.

If you have an anniversary coming up, need some time away, or just feel like you and your person could use a couple of quiet days together, we’d love to host you. 🤍

🌲Book Direct at www.savinghollow.com

One year ago today, we opened the doors to Saving Hollow. 🤍Tonight, a friend sent me this photo from Sunset Pointe, and ...
09/19/2026

One year ago today, we opened the doors to Saving Hollow. 🤍

Tonight, a friend sent me this photo from Sunset Pointe, and it just made me smile. To think about how many people have come through our doors over the last 365 days and made their own memories here is pretty incredible.

Anniversaries, honeymoons, birthdays, engagements, weekend getaways, and lots of meaningful time together. I’m really proud of what we’ve created and so grateful that this little piece of land that means so much to us has become a special place for so many other people, too.

What a year. 🤍 Thank you so much to our guests for making it so special. 🤍

07/24/2026

Hope to wrap up just in time for our weekend guests! 🤞🏻








06/07/2026

The day’s hiking adventure is over. The sunset show is just beginning…

☀️The View at Saving Hollow
📍3 miles from Hocking Hills State Park
🌲Book your stay at www.savinghollow.com

05/17/2026

Nestled in the heart of the Hocking Hills, the cabins at Saving Hollow, The View & The Grove, were designed for slowing down. 🤍

Morning coffee on the deck. Long hikes through the trails. Evenings in the hot tub under the stars. Cozy fires. Intentional connection. Quiet mornings. Sunset views that make you forget about your phone for a while.

Just 3 miles from Hocking Hills State Park, but it feels completely tucked away.

✨ Private hot tub
✨ Indoor fireplace
✨ King bed
✨ Walls of glass + forest views
✨ Romantic lighting throughout
✨ Stargazing from the deck
✨ Modern Scandinavian design

Save this for your next couples getaway. 🌲

📍The Grove at Saving Hollow | Hocking Hills, Ohio






05/17/2026

Nestled in the heart of the Hocking Hills, the cabins at Saving Hollow, The View & The Grove, were designed for slowing down. 🤍

Morning coffee on the deck. Long hikes through the trails. Evenings in the hot tub under the stars. Cozy fires. Intentional connection. Quiet mornings. Sunset views that make you forget about your phone for a while.

Just 3 miles from Hocking Hills State Park, but it feels completely tucked away.

✨ Private hot tub
✨ Indoor fireplace
✨ King bed
✨ Walls of glass + forest views
✨ Romantic lighting throughout
✨ Stargazing from the deck
✨ Modern Scandinavian design

Save this for your next couples getaway. 🌲

📍The View at Saving Hollow | Hocking Hills, Ohio

04/02/2026

It’s waterfall season in the Hocking Hills. Stay at Saving Hollow and wake up just 3 short miles from these beauties. 🤍



12/21/2025

Tag who you want to cozy up with here this winter! 🤍




Address

29272 Saving Hollow Road
Logan, OH
43138

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Saving Hollow posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Saving Hollow:

Shortcuts

Share